Lane’s End (and Partners) Racing Stable Wins and Stakes Placings
1997

  • December 27, Calder Race Course — SPECIAL REQUEST, 93 f., Sovereign Dancer-Special Power (3rd Virginia H.-G3)
  • December 23, Calder Race Course — STRATUS, 95 g., Sky Classic-Top Credit
  • November 28, Churchill Downs — EVERHOPE, 93 f., Danzig-Battle Creek Girl
  • November 27, Hoosier Park — GOLD TOKEN, 93 c., Mr. Prospector — Connie’s Gift (3rd Thanksgiving Day Sprint H.-L)
  • November 22, Churchill Downs — PARADE QUEEN, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Spanish Parade (WON MRS. REVERE S.-G3)
  • November 22, Hawthorne Park– TOMISUE’S INDY, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Chimes of Freedom (WON QUICK REWARD H.-L)
  • November 21, Churchill Downs — HARD CANDY, 95 g., Rubiano-Maria Candela
  • November 19, Churchill Downs — VALUE INVESTOR, 93 c., Cahill Road-Northern Pine
  • November 19, Churchill Downs — MISSIONARY, 95 c., Deputy Minister-Prayer Wheel
  • November 18, Churchill Downs — RED RISER, 94 c., Rubiano-Pas Who
  • November 17, Calder Race Course — SPECIAL REQUEST, 93 f., Sovereign Dancer–Special Power (3rd Love’s Exchange H.)
  • November 16, Laurel Race Park — FORTY LOVE, 95 f, Forty Niner-Footy
  • November 13, Churchill Downs — QUICK LAP, 95 f, Nicholas-Pure Speed
  • November 11, Aqueduct — LONGWOODS, 93 c., Pleasant Colony-Surgery
  • November 2, Churchill Downs — PARADE QUEEN, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Spanish Parade
  • November 2, Churchill Downs — COMFORT ZONE, 95 f., Rubiano-So Cozy
  • October 31, Churchill Downs — PENNANT FLAG, 94 c., Summer Squall-Fold the Flag
  • October 31, Churchill Downs — COMIC STRIP, 95 c., Red Ransom-Now That’s Funny
  • October 30, Churchill Downs — MISSIONARY, 95 c., Deputy Minister-Prayer Wheel
  • October 22, Keeneland — EVERHOPE, 93 f., Danzig-Battle Creek Girl
  • October 22, Keeneland — QUICK LAP, 95 f., Nicholas-Pure Speed (2nd Green River S.-L)
  • October 19, Belmont Park — DEPUTY DIAMOND, 95 c., Deputy Minister-Rose Diamond
  • October 18, Keeneland — RED RISER, 94 c., Rubiano-Pas Who
  • October 18, Philadelphia Park — FORTY LOVE, 95 f., Forty Niner-Footy
  • October 15, Calder Race Course — SPECIAL MOVES, 92 f., Forty Niner-So Cozy (2nd Park Heights S.-L)
  • October 4, Calder — SPECIAL REQUEST, 93 f., Sovereign Dancer–Special Power (3rd Princess Rooney H.-L)
  • September 24, Belmont Park — PARADE GROUND, 95 c., Kingmambo-Battle Creek Girl
  • September 21, Belmont Park — CAUTION FLAG, 95 c., A.P. Indy-Miss Eva
  • September 20, Belmont Park — TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Prospectors Delite (WON RUFFIAN H.-G1)
  • September 19, Belmont Park — TOMISUE’S INDY, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Chimes of Freedom
  • September 13, Belmont Park — COMIC STRIP, 95 c., Red Ransom-Now That’s Funny
  • September 13, Belmont Park — PARADE QUEEN, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Spanish Parade (2nd Rare Perfume Breeders’ Cup H.-G2)
  • September 10, Turfway Park — RED RISER, 94 c., Rubiano-PasWho
  • September 7, Belmont Park — PENNANT FLAG, 94 c., Summer Squall-Fold the Flag
  • September 7, Calder Race Course — SPECIAL REQUEST, 93 f., Sovereign Dancer-Special Power (WON ZIPPY DO S.)
  • September 1, Retama Park — QUICK LAP, 95 f., Nicholas-Pure Speed (WON LA SENORITA S.-L)
  • August 29, Saratoga — GOLD TOKEN, 93 c., Mr. Prospector-Connie’s Gift
  • August 29, Bay Meadows– MOVING TRIBUTE, 94 c., Zilzal-Fold the Flag (3rd Saratoga H.)
  • August 19, Delaware Park – SAND TUNNEL, 94 c., Gulch–Island Escape
  • August 18, Calder Race Course – SPECIAL REQUEST, 93 f., Sovereign Dancer–Special Power
  • August 16, Saratoga – RUNUP THE COLORS, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Up the Flagpole (WON ALABAMA S.-G1)
  • August 16, Saratoga – TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (3rd Alabama S.-G1)
  • August 9, Ellis Park – QUICK LAP, 95 f., Nicholas–Pure Speed (3rd Ellis Park Debutante S.-L)
  • August 8, Haydock Park, England – JAZZ CLUB, 95 c., Dixieland Band–Hidden Garden
  • August 6, Ellis Park – TEJANO MELT, 95 f., Tejano–Melt My Heart
  • August 3, Delaware – SAND TUNNEL, 94 c., Gulch–Island Escape
  • August 3, Monmouth – EVERHOPE, 93 f., Danzig–Battle Creek Girl (2nd Eatontown H.-G3)
  • July 28, Saratoga – AUNTIE MAME, 94 f., Theatrical–Lady Vixen (WON LAKE GEORGE S.-L)
  • July 27, Delaware Park – RUNUP THE COLORS, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Up the Flagpole (WON DELAWARE OAKS-L)
  • July 19, Belmont Park – TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (2nd Coaching Club American Oaks-G1)
  • July 12, Ellis Park – ICE CASTLE, 94 f., Leo Castelli–Headed North
  • July 7, Delaware Park – HOT GOSSIP, 94 f., Java Gold–Flying Rumor
  • July 6, Monmouth – SPECIAL MOVES, 92 f., Forty Niner–So Cozy (2nd Crank It Up S.)
  • July 6, Ellis Park – TEJANO MELT, 95 f., Tejano–Melt My Heart
  • July 2, Belmont Park – RUNUP THE COLORS, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Up the Flagpole
  • July 2, Hollywood Park – MOVING TRIBUTE, 92 c., Zilzal–Fold the Flag
  • June 28, Churchill Downs – QUICK LAP, 95 f., Nicholas–Pure Speed (3rd Debutante Stakes-G3)
  • June 26, Delaware Park – KEEPSAKE , 94 f., A.P. Indy–Connie’s Gift
  • June 22, Churchill Downs – CYMBALA, 93 f., Assert–Cymbaline (3rd Locust Grove H.-L)
  • June 21, Belmont Park – TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (3rd Mother Goose S.-G1)
  • June 15, Churchill Downs – VALUE INVESTOR, 93 c., Cahill Road–Northern Pine
  • June 15, Belmont Park – PENNANT FLAG, 94 c., Summer Squall–Fold the Flag
  • June 7, Churchill Downs – EVERHOPE, 93 f., Danzig–Battle Creek Girl (3rd Fleur de Lis S.-G3)
  • June 7, Churchill Downs – COMFORT ZONE, 95 f., Rubiano–So Cozy
  • June 7, Belmont Park — GRAY RAIDER, 94 c., Rubiano–Miss Creeker
  • June 1, Churchill Downs – RUNUP THE COLORS, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Up the Flagpole
  • May 25, Churchill Downs – TOUGH CALL, 94 c., Deputy Minister–Reminiscing
  • May 17, Thistledown – GOLD TOKEN, 93 c., Mr. Prospector–Connie’s Gift (WON ISI NEWBORN MEMORIAL H.)
  • May 17, Churchill Downs – EVERHOPE, 93 f., Danzig–Battle Creek Girl (3rd Mint Julep H.-L)
  • May 17, Delaware Park – QUICK LAP, 95 f., Nicholas–Pure Speed
  • May 15, Churchill Downs – TOMISUE’S INDY, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Chimes of Freedom
  • May 10, Pimlico – STROKE, 94 c., Royal Pennant-Top Paddler (2nd Hirsch Jacobs S.-L)
  • May 7, Churchill Downs – RUNUP THE COLORS, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Up the Flagpole
  • May 2, Churchill Downs – TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (2nd Kentucky Oaks-G1)
  • May 2, Churchill Downs – BATTLE HYMN, 94 f., Danzig–Battle Creek Girl
  • April 24, Keeneland – CYMBALA, 93 f., Assert–Cymbaline (WON BEWITCH S.-G3)
  • April 19, Keeneland – MAKE HASTE, 94 f., Cure the Blues–Pure Speed (WON BEAUMONT S.-G2)
  • April 18, Lone Star Park – STROKE, 94 c., Royal Pennant–Top Paddler (WON LONGHORN SPRINT-L)
  • April 9, Keeneland – MAKE HASTE, 94 f., Cure the Blues–Pure Speed
  • April 9, Keeneland – GOLD TOKEN, 93 c., Mr. Prospector–Connie’s Gift
  • April 9, Keeneland – TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite
  • April 4, Keeneland – CYMBALA, 93 f., Assert–Cymbaline
  • March 15, Gulfstream Park – PENNANT FLAG, 94 c., Summer Squall–Fold the Flag
  • March 15, Fair Grounds – TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (2nd Fair Grounds Oaks-G3)
  • March 9, Gulfstream Park – BERING CRUISE, 93 f., Danzig–Lassie’s Lady
  • March 9, Gulfstream Park – TOMISUE’S INDY, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Chimes of Freedom
  • March 3, Gulfstream Park – CYMBALA, 93 f., Assert–Cymbaline
  • February 22, Fair Grounds – TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (2nd Davona Dale S.-L)
  • February 1, Fair Grounds – STROKE, 94 c., Royal Pennant–Top Peddler (2nd Lecomte H.-L)
  • January 19, Fair Grounds – SNOW SHOWER, 94 c., Summer Squall–La Querida
  • January 19, Gulfstream Park – TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite
  • January 18, Turfway Park – CAPOTE’S WAY, 93 f., Capote–Gene’s Lady (3rd Wishing Well S.-L)
  • January 5, Fair Grounds – POLISH SPRING, 93 f., Polish Precedent–Diavolina (WON FURL SAIL H.)

Comments are closed.


©2010-2014 Lane's End. All Rights Reserved