Lane’s End (and Partners) Racing Stable Wins and Stakes Placings
1998

  • December 27, Fair Grounds — DEEP DIVE, 95 c., Manila–Shamrock Boat (WON WOODCHOPPER S.-L)
  • December 19, Philadelphia Park — AIRTIGHT ALIBI, 95 g., Kingmambo–Long View
  • December 17, Sam Houston — CANDLE SNUFFER, 95 g., Java Gold–Candlestick
  • December 13, Calder — DELTA MUSIC, 95 f., Dixieland Band–Prospectors Delite
  • December 10, Fair Grounds — DEEP DIVE, 95 c., Manila–Shamrock Boat
  • November 26, Churchill Downs — TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (WON FALLS CITY H.-G3)
  • November 25, Churchill Downs — MAID BY THE FIRE, 94 f., El Gran Senor–Mist a Risin
  • November 25, Churchill Downs — TOMISUE’S GOLD, 95 f., Seeking the Gold–Sulemeif
  • November 24, Churchill Downs — SHOWBOATER, 96 c., Summer Squall–Careless Flirt
  • November 17, Churchill Downs — WIND TUNNEL, 96 f., Summer Squall–Tivli
  • November 14, Calder Race Course — MISSIONARY, 95 c., Deputy Minister–Prayer Wheel (WON PETE AXTHELM H.-L)
  • November 14, Churchill Downs — LADY ESTHER, 96 f., Seeking the Gold–Via Borghese
  • November 11, Churchill Downs — HEAD COUNT, 96 f., Forty Niner–Topicount
  • November 5, Churchill Downs — WHIST, 95 c., Quiet American–Skean
  • November 4, Churchill Downs — INDY COURT, 95 f., A.P. Indy–Court Hostess
  • October 31, Keeneland — DEEP DIVE, 95 c., Manila–Shamrock Boat
  • October 30, Aqueduct — SOLAR COLONY, 95 f., Pleasant Colony–Meteor Stage
  • October 29, Sam Houston — CANDLE SNUFFER, 95 g., Java Gold–Candlestick
  • October 29, Aqueduct — LE MISTRAL, 93 c., Summer Squall–Belle Noel
  • October 25, Belmont Park — DELTA MUSIC, 96 f., Dixieland Band–Prospectors Delite
  • October 25, Keeneland — JAZZ CLUB, 95c., Dixieland Band–Hidden Garden
  • October 18, Woodbine — PARADE GROUND, 95 c., Kingmambo–Battle Creek Girl (3rd Canadian International S.-G1)
  • October 17, Keeneland — RUNUP THE COLORS, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Up the Flagpole (2nd Three Chimneys Spinster S.-G1)
  • October 16, Keeneland — WHIST, 95 c., Quiet American–Skean
  • October 15, Keeneland — SAND TUNNEL, 94 c., Gulch–Island Escape
  • October 11, Retama Park — HORNET’S NEST, 95 g., With Approval–Dewan’s Advocate
  • October 10, Belmont Park — TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (2nd Beldame S.-G1)
  • October 10, Colonial Downs — EIGHT BELLS, 95 f., Summer Squall–Morning Colors
  • October 1, Turfway Park — DR. DELOMAS, 96 c., Leo Castelli–While Rome Burns
  • September 27, Belmont Park — PARADE GROUND, 95 c., Kingmambo–Battle Creek Girl (WON LAWRENCE REALIZATION H-G3)
  • September 27, Belmont Park — DEPUTY DIAMOND, 95 c., Deputy Minister–Rose Diamond
  • September 27, Belmont Park — HEAD COUNT, 96 f., Forty Niner–Topicount
  • September 26, Belmont Park — DEEP DIVE, 95 c., Manila–Shamrock Boat
  • September 25, The Meadowlands — COMIC STRIP, 95 c., Red Ransom–Now That’s Funny (3rd Pegasus H-G2)
  • September 24, Retama Park — CANDLE SNUFFER, 95 g., Java Gold–Candlestick
  • September 18, The Meadowlands — MISSIONARY, 95 c., Deputy Minister–Prayer Wheel (WON PRINCETON STAKES)
  • September 18, Turfway Park — MAKE HASTE, 94 f., Cure the Blues–Pure Speed
  • September 16, Turfway Park – - GO WEST, 95 c., Seeking the Gold–West Turn
  • September 16, Delaware Park – - JAZZ CLUB, 95 c., Dixieland Band–Hidden Garden
  • September 6, Ellis Park — DR. DELOMAS, 96 c., Leo Castelli–While Rome Burns
  • September 5, Saratoga — PARADE GROUND, 95 c., Kingmambo–Battle Creek Girl (2nd Saranac S-G3)
  • September 4, Saratoga — CORAL SEA, 95 f., Rubiano–South Sea Dancer
  • September 3, Saratoga — INDY COURT, 95 f., A.P. Indy–Court Hostess
  • August 29, Retama Park — CANDLE SNUFFER, 95 g., Java Gold–Candlestick
  • August 28, Saratoga — TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy — Prospectors Delite (WON PERSONAL ENSIGN-G1)
  • August 28, Saratoga — POST PARADE, 96 f., A.P. Indy–Spanish Parade
  • August 23, Saratoga–RUNUP THE COLORS, 94 f., A.P. Indy–Up the Flagpole (2nd Ballerina S-G1)
  • August 23, Laurel Park–FORTY LOVE, 95 f., Forty Niner–Footy (3rd Summertime Promise S)
  • August 22, Laurel Park–MISSIONARY, 95 c., Deputy Minister–Prayer Wheel (WON DAMASCUS S-L)
  • August 19, Saratoga — LE MISTRAL, 93 c., Summer Squall-Belle Noel
  • August 17, Saratoga — COMIC STRIP, 95 c., Red Ransom-Now That’s Funny
  • August 12, Saratoga — INDY COURT, 95 f., A.P. Indy-Court Hostess
  • August 10, Saratoga — PARADE GROUND, 95 c., Kingmambo-Battle Creek Girl (WON NATIONAL MUSEUM OF RACING HALL OF FAME S-G2)
  • August 2, Saratoga — TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Prospectors Delite (3rd Go for Wand S-G1)
  • July 27, Delaware Park — PALACOONA (FR), 94 f., Last Tycoon (Ire)-Palavera (Fr)
  • July 26, Canterbury Park — MISSIONARY, 95 c., Deputy Minister-Prayer Wheel (WON CANTERBURY PARK DERBY-L)
  • July 26, Calder Race Course — TAKE A DIP, 94 g., A.P. Indy-Immerse
  • July 24, Belmont Park — POLISH SPRING, 93 f., Polish Precedent-Diavolina
  • July 19, Belmont Park — PARADE GROUND, 95 c., Kingmambo-Battle Creek Girl (WON LEXINGTON S-G3)
  • July 11, Belmont Park — INDY COURT, 95 f., A.P. Indy-Court Hostess
  • July 7, Delaware Park — MAID BY THE FIRE, 94 f., El Gran Senor-Mist a Risin
  • July 4, Ellis Park — MISSIONARY, 95 f., Deputy Minister-Prayer Wheel (WON KENTUCKY COLONEL S-L)
  • June 28, Belmont Park — DEPUTY DIAMOND, 95 c., Deputy Minister-Rose Diamond
  • June 14, Churchill Downs — CORAL SEA, 95 f., Rubiano-South Sea Dancer
  • June 14, Delaware Park — POLISH SPRING, 93 f., Polish Precedent-Diavolina
  • June 7, Belmont Park — DEPUTY DIAMOND, 95 c., Deputy Minister-Rose Diamond
  • June 6, Churchill Downs — TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Prospectors Delite (3rd Fleur de Lis S-G3)
  • June 6, Belmont Park — SOPRAN MARIDUFF, 94 f., Persian Bold-Marina Duff (2nd Just a Game Breeders’ Cup H-G3)
  • June 4, Churchill Downs — ROCK TUNNEL, 95 c., Gulch-Tivli
  • May 27, Delaware Park — LINESMAN, 95 c., Alzao-Fleeting
  • May 24, Belmont Park — PARADE GROUND, 95 c., Kingmambo-Battle Creek Girl (3rd Peter Pan S-G2)
  • May 23, Delaware Park — POWER ACT, 95 f., Gulch-Special Power
  • May 20, Churchill Downs — CORAL SEA, 95 f., Rubiano-South Sea Dancer
  • May 19, Philadelphia Park — FORTY LOVE, 95 f., Forty Niner-Footy
  • May 17, Churchill Downs — TOMISUE’S DELIGHT, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Prospectors Delite
  • April 21, Delaware Park — STROKE, 94 c., Royal Pennant-Top Paddler
  • April 11, Keeneland — LIL’S LAD, 95 c., Pine Bluff-Totemic (2nd Blue Grass S-G2)
  • April 11, Aqueduct — PARADE GROUND, 95 c., Kingmambo-Battle Creek Girl (3rd Wood Memorial S-G2)
  • April 11, Keeneland — MAKE HASTE, 94 f., Cure the Blues-Pure Speed
  • April 10, Keeneland — MISSIONARY, 95 c., Deputy Minister-Prayer Wheel
  • April 4, Hialeah — COMIC STRIP, 95 c., Red Ransom-Now That’s Funny (3rd Flamingo S-G3)
  • April 4, Keeneland — GRAY RAIDER, 94 c., Rubiano-Miss Creeker
  • April 3, Keeneland — WHIST, 95 c., Quiet American-Skean
  • March 22, Tampa Bay Downs — PARADE GROUND, 95 c., Kingmambo-Battle Creek Girl (WON TAMPA BAY DERBY-L)
  • March 21, Sam Houston Park — CANDLE SNUFFER, 95 g., Java Gold-Candlestick
  • March 15, Fair Grounds — COMIC STRIP, 95 c., Red Ransom-Now That’s Funny (WON LOUISIANA DERBY-G3)
  • March 15, Fair Grounds — RED RISER, 94 c., Rubiano-Pas Who
  • March 14, Gulfstream Park — LIL’S LAD, 95 c., Pine Bluff-Totemic (2nd Florida Derby-G1)
  • March 4, Gulfstream Park — QUICK LAP, 95 f., Nicholas-Pure Speed (2nd Herecomesthebride S-G3)
  • March 2, Fair Grounds — SOCIANO, 95 c., Rubiano-Social Dining
  • February 28, Gulfstream Park — PARADE GROUND, 95 c., Kingmambo-Battle Creek Girl
  • February 23, Gulfstream Park — SOLAR COLONY, 95 f., Pleasant Colony-Meteor Stage
  • February 23, Fair Grounds — POLISH PLUME, 94 g., Danzig-Royal Plume
  • February 22, Fair Grounds — COMIC STRIP, 95 c., Red Ransom-Now That’s Funny (WON RISEN STAR S-L)
  • February 22, Gulfstream Park — CORAL SEA, 95 f., Rubiano-South Sea Dancer
  • February 21, Gulfstream Park — LIL’S LAD, 95 c., Pine Bluff-Totemic (WON FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH S-G2)
  • February 16, Fair Grounds — SAND TUNNEL, 94 c., Gulch-Island Escape
  • February 15, Gulfstream Park — PARADE QUEEN, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Spanish Parade (3rd Suwannee River H-G3)
  • February 12, Gulfstream Park — QUICK LAP, 95 f., Nicholas-Pure Speed (WON LULU’S RANSOM H-L)
  • February 6, Fair Grounds — MAID BY THE FIRE, 94 f., El Gran Senor-Mist a Risin
  • February 5, Fair Grounds — STOCK POWER, 92 c., Seeking the Gold-Under Oath
  • January 31, Gulfstream Park — LIL’S LAD, 95 c., Pine Bluff-Totemic
  • January 30, Fair Grounds — TAKE A DIP, 94 g., A.P. Indy-Immerse
  • January 21, Gulfstream Park — STRATUS, 95 g., Sky Classic-Top Credit
  • January 21, Gulfstream Park — PARADE QUEEN, 94 f., A.P. Indy-Spanish Parade (WON JOE NAMATH H-G3)
  • January 19, Gulfstream Park — QUICK LAP, 95 f., Nicholas-Pure Speed (WON SWEETEST CHANT S-L)
  • January 17, Gulfstream Park — COMIC STRIP, 95 c., Red Ransom-Now That’s Funny (2nd Holy Bull S-G3)
  • January 4, Gulfstream Park — LIL’S LAD, 95 c., Pine Bluff-Totemic
  • January 3, Gulfstream Park — COMIC STRIP, 95 c., Red Ransom-Now That’s Funny
  • January 1, Calder Race Course — QUICK LAP, 95 f., Nicholas-Pure Speed (2nd Tropical Park Oaks-L)

Comments are closed.


©2010-2014 Lane's End. All Rights Reserved