Lane’s End (and Partners) Racing Stable Wins and Stakes Placings In 2003

  • December 26, Fair Grounds — BREAKAWAY, 01 c., Silver Deputy–Make Haste
  • December 16, Tampa Bay Downs — CUT THE RIBBON, 00 c., Rubiano –Cut the Glitter
  • December 14, Tampa Bay Downs — CUT STONE, 01 c., Valid Expectations –Cut the Glitter
  • December 7, Fair Grounds — POSSESS, 01 c., Belong to Me–Serengeti Day
  • November 29, Churchill Downs — SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike–Daily Special
  • November 26, Laurel Race Course — GERUASE, 00 c., Dove Hunt–Play by the Rules
  • November 13, Churchill Downs — DANCE HALL GIRL, 00 f., Gulch–Banner Dancer
  • November 8, Churchill Downs — SHEER LUCK, 01 f., A.P. Indy–Vegas
  • November 1, Philadelphia Park — ECCENTRIC, 00 c., Fashion Find–Just Lace
  • October 31, Churchill Downs — QUICK TIP, 98 f., Unaccounted For–Mystic Moves
  • October 19, Keeneland — SHEER LUCK, 01 f., A.P. Indy–Lassie’s Lady
  • October 17, Keeneland — GRADEPOINT, 01 c., A.P. Indy–Class Kris
  • October 11, Keeneland — CASUAL LOOK, 00 f., Red Ransom–Style Setter (3rd Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup-G1)
  • October 6, Delaware Park — ECCENTRIC, 00 c., Fashion Find–Just Lace
  • October 6, Windsor — LUNAR COLONY, 00 f., A.P. Indy–Solar Colony
  • September 27, Belmont Park — MINESHAFT, 99 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (WON JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP-G1)
  • September 14, The Curragh — PLACE ROUGE, 99 f., Desert King–Palmeraie (2nd Blandford Stakes-G3)
  • September 6, Belmont Park — MINESHAFT, 99 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (WON WOODWARD STAKES-G1)
  • September 6, Pimlico — AIN’T TALKIN, 00 f., Smart Strike–Pledge the Fifth
  • August 28, Salisbury — ALUMNI NEWS, 00 c., Belong to Me–Private Status
  • August 2, Laurel Race Course– ROCK SLIDE, 98 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (2nd John D. Schapiro Memorial Breeders Cup H.)
  • August 2, Philadelphia Park — AIN’T TALKIN, 00 f., Smart Strike–Pledge the Fifth
  • July 13, Belmont Park — HIDDEN TRUTH, 00 c., Danzig–Sneaky Quiet (2nd Lexington Stakes-G3)
  • July 13, The Curragh — CASUAL LOOK, 00 f., Red Ransom–Style Setter (3rd Darley Irish Oaks-G1)
  • July 12, Colonial Downs — BULL HALSEY, 96 g., Sea Hero–Gala Prospector
  • July 10, Monmouth Park — GAME BAG, 00 c., Dove Hunt–Chestnut Game
  • July 5, Belmont Park — MINESHAFT, 99 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (WON SUBURBAN HANDICAP-G1)
  • July 5, Haydock — PLACE ROUGE, 99 f., Desert King–Palmeraie (WON BET365 LANCASHIRE OAKS-G3)
  • June 28, Churchill Downs — QUICK TIP, 98 f., Unaccounted For–Mystic Moves (3rd Locust Grove H.-G3)
  • June 25, Delaware Park — AIN’T TALKIN, 00 f., Smart Strike–Pledge the Fifth
  • June 21, Thistledown — MIDWAY ROAD, 00 c., Jade Hunter–Fleet Road (3rd Ohio Derby-G2)
  • June 15, Arlington Park — ROCK SLIDE, 98 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (WON SEA O’ERIN BREEDERS’ CUP MILE)
  • June 14, Churchill Downs — MINESHAFT, 99 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (2nd Stephen Foster Handicap-G1)
  • June 6, Epsom Downs — CASUAL LOOK, 00 f., Red Ransom–Style Setter (WON VODAFONE OAKS-G1)
  • May 31, Churchill Downs — HIDDEN TRUTH, 00 c., Danzig–Sneaky Quiet
  • May 17, Pimlico — MIDWAY ROAD, 00 c., Jade Hunter–Fleet Road (2nd Preakness Stakes-G1)
  • May 16, Pimlico — MINESHAFT, 99 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (WON PIMLICO SPECIAL-G1)
  • May 11, Churchill Downs — CHARMED GIFT, 99 f., A.P. Indy–Potridee
  • May 10, Pimlico — APPLE JUICE, 00 f., Pleasant Tap–Medinah Miss (3rd Hilltop Stakes-L)
  • May 3, Churchill Downs — QUICK TIP, 98 f., Unaccounted For–Mystic Moves (2nd Citgo Mile-G3)
  • April 26, Churchill Downs — ROCK SLIDE, 98 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite
  • April 25, Keeneland — MINESHAFT, 99 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (WON BEN ALI STAKES-G3)
  • April 24, Keeneland — MIDWAY ROAD, 00 c., Jade Hunter–Fleet Road
  • April 18, Keeneland — HIDDEN TRUTH, 00 c., Danzig–Sneaky Quiet
  • April 6, Keeneland — POLITICAL RISK, 00 c., A.P. Indy–Two Altazano
  • March 30, Sam Houston — FASHION FLING, 00 f., Fashion Find–Fan Affair
  • March 22, Laurel — UNDERCOVER, 99 f., Allen’s Prospect–Satin Lilly (WON GALA LIL S.)
  • March 22, Aqueduct — BOXER GIRL, 00 f., Two Punch–Sister Marietta (3rd Cicada Stakes-G3)
  • March 21, Laurel — KENNETT PIKE, 99 c., Pleasant Colony–Sally’s Affair
  • March 17, Fair Grounds — HIDDEN TRUTH, 00 c., Danzig–Sneaky Quiet
  • March 13, Laurel — APPLE JUICE, 00 f., Pleasant Tap–Medinah Miss
  • March 3, Fair Grounds — MINESHAFT, 99 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (WON NEW ORLEANS H.-G2)
  • March 2, Fair Grounds — QUICK TIP, 98 f., Unaccounted For–Mystic Moves (WON BAYOU BREEDERS’ CUP H.)
  • February 9, Fair Grounds — MINESHAFT, 99 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (2nd Whirlaway S.-G3)
  • February 2, Laurel — UNDERCOVER, 99 f., Allen’s Prospect–Satin Lilly
  • February 1, Laurel — BOXER GIRL, 00 f., Two Punch–Sister Marietta (WON JAMEELA STAKES)
  • January 30, Sam Houston — PRESS BADGE, 99 c., Leo Castelli–Fan Affair
  • January 24, Fair Grounds — POLITICAL RISK, 00 c., A.P. Indy–Two Altazano
  • January 21, Tampa Bay Downs — YACHT CLUB, 00 f., Sea Hero–Wayward Bound
  • January 19, Fair Grounds — MINESHAFT, 99 c., A.P. Indy–Prospectors Delite (WON DIPLOMAT WAY HANDICAP)
  • January 10, Sam Houston — JUST PRETEND, 99 g., Leo Castelli–Just Lace
  • January 8, Laurel — BOXER GIRL, 00 f., Two Punch–Sister Marietta
  • January 1, Aqueduct — UNDERCOVER, 99 f., Allen’s Prospect–Satin Lilly

Comments are closed.


©2010-2014 Lane's End. All Rights Reserved