Lane’s End (and Partners) Racing Stable Wins and Stakes Placings In 2004

  • December 31, Fair Grounds — ALUMNI HALL, 99 c., A.P. Indy – Private Status (2nd Louisiana Handicap)
  • December 31, Fair Grounds — AMERICA ALIVE, 01 c., American Chance – Alive with Hope
  • December 26, Fair Grounds — POCO BUENO, 02 c., Grand Slam – Tee Kay
  • December 18, Fair Grounds — SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike – Daily Special (WON PAGO HOP STAKES)
  • December 13, Mountaineer Race Track — SCINTILLA, 00 f., You and I – Estrada
  • December 5, Woodbine — BLUEFINGER, 01 c., Prospector’s Gamble – Angel Kiss
  • December 4, Fair Grounds — MIDWAY ROAD, 00 c., Jade Hunter – Fleet Road (WON TENACIOUS HANDICAP)
  • November 26, Churchill Downs — ONEOFACAT, 01 f., Deputy Minister – Beware of the Cat
  • November 24, Churchill Downs — PROUD TEXAN, 01 c., Red Ransom – Poolesta
  • November 20, Sam Houston — TUNED IN, 02 f., Valid Expectations – Charlie Fepp (2nd Bara Lass Stakes)
  • November 11, Churchill Downs — AMERICA ALIVE, 01 c., American Chance – Alive with Hope (2nd Commonwealth Turf Stakes)
  • October 30, Keeneland — MIDWAY ROAD, 00 c., Jade Hunter – Fleet Road (WON FAYETTE STAKES-G3)
  • October 30, Keeneland — ALUMNI HALL, 99 c., A.P. Indy – Private Status (3rd Fayette Stakes-G3)
  • October 30, The Meadowlands — TIGHT SPIN, 00 f., Favorite Trick – Special Moves (2nd Witches Brew Stakes)
  • October 30, Woodbine — CANIHAVETHISDANCE, 01 f., Menifee – Duo Disco
  • October 23, Woodbine – PALM AVENUE, 02 f., Broad Brush – My Jenny
  • October 23, Lone Star Park – TUNED IN, 02 f., Valid Expectations – Charlie Fepp (3rd Valor Farm Stakes)
  • October 23, Keeneland — SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike – Daily Special (3rd Valley View Stakes-G3)
  • October 23, Keeneland — INDY FUTURE, 01 f., A.P. Indy – Everhope
  • October 23, The Meadowlands — RUBY BE MINE, 02 f., Rubiano – Hyper and Saucy (2nd Holly Stakes)
  • October 20, Keeneland — AMERICA ALIVE, 01 c., American Chance – Alive with Hope
  • October 14, Lone Star Park – SECURITY CODE, 02 c., Valid Expectations – Excess Loot
  • October 9, Keeneland — PATRIOT ACT, 02 c., A.P. Indy – Classic Value (2nd Lanes End Breeders’ Futurity-G1)
  • October 9, Delaware Park — JAZZ LEGEND, 01 f., Silver Deputy – Dixie Accent
  • October 9, The Meadowlands — TIGHT SPIN, 00 f., Favorite Trick – Special Moves (WON INCREDIBLE REVENGE STAKES)
  • October 2, Penn National — TORCHLIGHT, 00 f., Seeking the Gold – Cap Beino
  • September 27, Delaware Park — TIGHT SPIN, 00 f., Favorite Trick – Special Moves
  • September 26, Turfway Park — STRAW HAT, 02 c., Dixie Union – Grass Skirt
  • September 23, Belmont — PIP, 02 c., Valid Expectations – I’mararebird
  • September 21, Delaware Park — JAZZ LEGEND, 01 f., Silver Deputy – Dixie Accent
  • September 18, Retama Park — TUNED IN, 02 f., Valid Expectations – Charlie Fepp (WON TEXAS STALLION TWO-YEAR OLD FILLIES STAKES)
  • September 15, Delaware Park — ALL RISE, 01 c., Artax – Indy Court
  • September 14, Thirsk — HADRIAN, 02 c., King’s Best – Wanton
  • September 13, Redcar — SPEAR, 02 c., Almutawakel – Les Hurlants
  • August 30, Delaware Park — JAZZ LEGEND, 01 f., Silver Deputy – Dixie Accent
  • August 29, Woodbine — CANIHAVETHISDANCE, 01 f., Menifee – Duo Disco
  • August 25, Saratoga –SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike – Daily Special
  • August 21, Saratoga — MIDWAY ROAD, 00 c., Jade Hunter – Fleet Road
  • August 18, Penn National — TIGHT SPIN, 00 f., Favorite Trick – Special Moves
  • August 17, Delaware Park — RUBY BE MINE, 02 f., Rubiano – Hyper and Saucy
  • August 14, Delaware Park — SHOOT OUT, 02 c., Dove Hunt – Special Power
  • August 11, Sandown — LIBERTY FLAG, 01 f., Kingmambo – Banner Dancer
  • August 9, Saratoga — PARADING TOMISUE, 01 f., Parade Ground – Tomisue’s Indy
  • July 25, Woodbine — CHAMPAGNE COCKTAIL, 01 f., Red Ransom – Zagora
  • July 11, Philadelphia Park — DOVE FIELD, 01 f., Dove Hunt – Special Power
  • July 10, Arlington Park — ALUMNI HALL, 99 c., A.P. Indy – Private Status (WON BLACK TIE AFFAIR HANDICAP)
  • July 2, Colonial Downs – TIGHT SPIN, 00 f., Favorite Trick – Special Moves
  • June 30, Belmont – INDUCEMENT, 01 c., Danzig – Weekend in Seattle
  • June 30, Delaware Park – MARCHING BAND, 00 g., Dixieland Band – More Silver
  • June 26, Lone Star Park – SECURITY CODE, 02 c., Valid Expectations – Excess Loot
  • June 24, Churchill Downs – THE LOOPER, 00 c., Labeeb – Pigeon Pea
  • June 19, Delaware Park — VILLAGE BAND, 00 c., Dixieland Band-Arden Village
  • June 19, Belmont Park — AUTO PILOT, 01 c., Kingmambo-Gear
  • June 13, Lone Star Park — TUNED IN, 02 f., Valid Expectations-Charlie Fepp
  • June 11, Goodwood — GOLD MASK, 01 c., Seeking the Gold-Leo’s Gypsy Dancer
  • June 10, Churchill Downs — ALUMNI HALL, 99 c., A.P. Indy-Private Status
  • May 19, Churchill Downs — ALUMNI HALL, 99 c., A.P. Indy-Private Status
  • May 16, Churchill Downs — CAROLINA ROSE, 01 f., Cherokee Run – Beat
  • May 14, Pimlico Race Course — MIDWAY ROAD, 00 c., Jade Hunter-Fleet Road (2nd Pimlico Special H.-G1)
  • May 13, Churchill Downs — HEATHER’S LADY, 01 f., Dixieland Band-Lady Esther
  • May 9, Delaware Park — VILLAGE BAND, 00 c., Dixieland Band-Arden Village
  • May 8, Delaware Park — ANDIAMO, 01 g., Rubiano-Skat Girl
  • May 7, Churchill Downs — ONEOFACAT, 01 f., Deputy Minister-Beware of the Cat
  • April 22, Keeneland — MIDWAY ROAD, 00 c., Jade Hunter-Fleet Road (WON BEN ALI STAKES-G3)
  • April 17, Tampa Bay Downs — GAME BAG, 00 c., Dove Hunt-Chestnut Game
  • April 10, Keeneland — SONG TRACK, 01 f., A.P. Dixieland Band-Happy Tune
  • April 3, Keeneland — ALUMNI HALL, 99 c., A.P. Indy-Private Status
  • April 2, Keeneland — AMERICA ALIVE , 01 c., American Chance-Alive with Hope (3rd Transylvania Stakes – G3)
  • March 20, Laurel Park — UNDERCOVER, 99 f., Allen’s Prospect-Satin Lilly (2nd Gala Lil Stakes)
  • March 20, Fair Grounds – CAROLINA ROSE, 01 f., Cherokee Run – Beat
  • March 18, Fair Grounds – MIGHTY FORTRESS, 00 c., Unbridled – Whirl Series
  • March 13, Fair Grounds – RIPPLED EFFECT, 00 f., Open Forum – Curling Waters
  • March 11, Fair Grounds – THE LOOPER, 00 c., Labeeb – Pigeon Pea
  • March 6, Fair Grounds – SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike – Daily Special (3rd Fair Grounds Oaks – G2)
  • February 24, Fair Grounds – POLITICAL RISK, 00 c., A.P. Indy – Two Altazano
  • February 29, Tampa Bay Downs — STRAIGHT PUTT, 00 g., Pleasant Tap–Plucky Maid
  • February 21, Laurel Race Course — UNDERCOVER, 99 f., Allen’s Prospect-Satin Lilly (WON MARYLAND RACING MEDIA HANDICAP)
  • February 15, Fair Grounds — BREAKAWAY, 01 c., Silver Deputy-Make Haste
  • February 15, Fair Grounds — GRADEPOINT, 01 c., A.P. Indy-Class Kris (WON RISEN STAR S.-G3)
  • February 14, Fair Grounds — SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike–Daily Special (WON SILVERBULLETDAY H.-G2)
  • February 3, Tampa Bay Downs — STRAIGHT PUTT, 00 g., Pleasant Tap–Plucky Maid
  • January 30, Tampa Bay Downs — PARADE BAND, 01 g., Belong to Me–Post Parade
  • January 26, Tampa Bay Downs — CUT STONE, 01 c., Valid Expectations–Cut the Glitter
  • January 26, Tampa Bay Downs — ANDIAMO, 01 g., Rubiano–Skat Girl
  • January 19, Fair Grounds — SILENT OATH, 00 f., Dixieland Band–Under Oath
  • January 18, Fair Grounds — SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike–Daily Special
  • January 15, Tampa Bay Downs — PARADE BAND, 01 g., Belong to Me–Post Parade
  • January 11, Fair Grounds — SONG TRACK, 01 f., Dixieland Band–Happy Tune
  • January 3, Tampa Bay Downs — PEACE FLAG, 00 f., Gold Fever–Fold the Flag
  • January 3, Tampa Bay Downs — ANDIAMO, 01 g., Rubiano–Skat Girl
  • January 2, Fair Grounds — GRADEPOINT, 01 c., A.P. Indy–Class Kris

Comments are closed.


©2010-2014 Lane's End. All Rights Reserved