Lane’s End (and Partners) Racing Stable Wins and Stakes Placings In 2005

  • December 24, Louisiana Downs – PRIVATE GIFT , 02 F., Unbridled-Private Status
    (WON TRULY BOUND HANDICAP)
  • December 22, Sunland Park – IT’S VALID, 03 F., Valid Expectations-It Fits
  • December 17, Sam Houston – UPSTREAM, 03 C., Open Forum-Top Paddler
  • December 3, Sunland Park – TWEED SUIT, 03 C., Valid Expectations – Calico Skirt
  • November 20, Churchill Downs – AMERICA ALIVE, 01 C., American Chance – Alive with Hope (WON RIVER CITY HANDICAP-G3)
  • November 13, Churchill Downs – PRIVATE GIFT, 02 F., Unbridled – Private Status
  • November 5, Woodbine – CANIHAVETHISDANCE, 01 F., Menifee – Duo Disco (WON RIVER MEMORIES STAKES)
  • November 5, Laurel – TIGHT SPIN, 00 F., Favorite Trick – Special Moves (2nd Kattegat’s Pride Stakes)
  • November 5, Sam Houston – IT’S VALID, 03 F., Valid Expectations – It Fits
  • October 30, Belmont – DOWN HOME BOY, 03 C., Valid Expectations – A.P. Princess(3rd Governor’s Stakes)
  • October 29, Keeneland – ALUMNI HALL, 99 C., A.P. Indy – Private Status (WON FAYETTE H.-G3)
  • October 26, Keeneland – PATRIOT ACT, 02 C., A.P. Indy – Classic Value
  • October 26, Keeneland – AMERICA ALIVE, 01 C., American Chance – Alive with Hope
  • October 26, Hawthorne – MAD MONEY, 03 C., Valid Expectations – Excess Loot
  • October 22, Belmont – SWEEPING GLANCE, 02 F., Precise End – Foxy Grand (3rd Ticonderoga Handicap)
  • October 22, Keeneland – SAFE PLAY, 02 C., Belong to Me – Special Moves
  • October 20, Keeneland – VALUE FUND, 03 C., Valid Expectations – Velenta
  • October 19, Laurel – SLICE IT, 01 C., Dixieland Band – Forty Love
  • October 16, Keeneland – REUNITED, 02 F., Dixie Union – Tivli (WON THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AMERICA S.-G3)
  • October 14, Woodbine – SUCCESSFUL GENT, 03 C., Successful Appeal – Lady of Silver
  • October 12, Keeneland – SOUL SEARCH, 02 F., A.P. Indy – Solar Colony
  • October 10, Woodbine – BE ENVIED, 02 F., Lemon Drop Kid – While Rome Burns
  • October 10, Woodbine – SEASIDE RETREAT, 03 C., King Cugat – She’s Like Rio (3rd Grey Breeder’s Cup Stakes-G3)
  • October 7, The Meadowlands – ALUMNI HALL, 99 C., A.P. Indy – Private Status (2nd Meadowlands Breeder’s Cup Stakes-G2)
  • October 5, Belmont Park – SWEEPING GLANCE, 02 F., Precise End – Foxy Grand
  • October 1, Retama Park – UPSTREAM, 03 C., Open Forum – Top Paddler (2nd Texas Stallion Stakes)
  • September 25, Belmont Park – REUNITED, 02 F., Dixie Union – Tivili (WON OH WHAT A WINDFALL STAKES)
  • September 25, Woodbine – BALLADO DANCER, 03 C., Outflanker – Saint Le Petit (2nd Swynford Stakes)
  • September 24, Monmouth Park – GOOD CONDUCT, 03 F., Two Punch – Navy Manner (3rd NATC Futurity)
  • September 17, Turfway Park – SHEER LUCK, 01 F., A.P. Indy – Vegas Prospector (2nd Turfway Park Breeder’s Cup Stakes-G3)
  • September 14, Belmont Park – PATRIOT ACT, 02 C., A.P. Indy – Classic Value
  • September 11, Woodbine – BE ENVIED, 02 F., Lemon Drop Kid – While Rome Burns
  • September 01, Woodbine – SEASIDE RETREAT , 03 C., King Cugat- She’s Like Rio
  • August 24, Saratoga – SWEEPING GLANCE, 02 F., Precise End – Fox Grand
  • August 14, Louisiana Downs – UPSTREAM, 03 C., Open Forum – Top Paddler
  • August 14, Woodbine – SEASIDE RETREAT, 03 C., King Cugat – She’s Like Rio
  • August 8, Delaware Park – GOOD CONDUCT, 03 F., Two Punch – Navy Manners
  • August 7, Retama – VALID SHOT, 03 F., Valid Expectations – White Wing
  • August 5, Saratoga – REUNITED, 02 F., Dixie Union – Tivli
  • August 1, Saratoga – AMERICA ALIVE, 01 C., American Chance – Alive with Hope (3rd Bernard Baruch H.-G2)
  • July 30, Delaware Park – BOTTIGLIA, 01 F., Miswaki – Ampulla
  • July 24, Woodbine – BALLADO DANCER, 03 C., Outflanker – Saint La Petit
  • July 17, Delaware Park – INSIDE LANE, 01 G., Parade Ground – Indy Go Go
  • July 15, Woodbine – CHAMPAGNE COCKTAIL, 01 F., Red Ransom – Zagora
  • July 11, Chantilly – ABUNDANCE, 02 f., Anabaa — Gorgeous
  • July 10, Lone Star Park – MAD MONEY, 03 c., Valid Expectations — Excess Loot
  • July 9, Churchill Downs – REUNITED, 02 f., Dixie Union — Tivli
  • July 9, Lone Star Park – DOWN HOME BOY, 03 c., Valid Expectations — A.P. Princess
  • July 4, Churchill Downs – AMERICA ALIVE, 01 c., American Chance — Alive with Hope (3rd Firecracker Breeders’ Cup Handicap-G2)
  • July 3, Lone Star Park – JOINT SESSION, 03 c., Open Forum — Amazing Trace
  • June 29, Churchill Downs – SHEER LUCK, 01 f., A.P. Indy — Vegas Prospector
  • June 27, Wolverhampton – SPEAR (IRE), 02 c., Almutawakel (GB) — Les Hurlants
  • June 25, Churchill Downs – NO THEATRICS, 02 c., Theatrical — Golden Twatch
  • June 25, Colonial Downs – TIGHT SPIN, 00 f., Favorite Trick — Special Moves (2nd Buckland Stakes)
  • June 23, Churchill Downs – POCO BUENO, 02 c., Grand Slam — Tee Kay
  • June 22, Epsom Downs – HADRIAN (IRE), 02 c., King’s Best — Wanton
  • June 18, Lingfield – CODE ORANGE, 02 f., Green Desert — Warning Belle
  • June 19, Delaware Park – BOTTIGLIA, 01 f., Miswaki — Ampulla
  • June 16, Churchill Downs – PRIVATE GIFT, 02 f., Unbridled — Private Status
  • June 11, Churchill Downs – MUSIC SCHOOL, 03 c., A.P. Indy — Delta Music
  • May 31, Delaware Park – SILVER SHIELD, 00 g., Silver Deputy — Dactylic
  • May 15, Churchill Downs – REUNITED, 02 f., Dixie Union — Tivli
  • May 12, Woodbine – HOW’DYOUGETSOFLY, 02 f., Charismatic — Miss Tarheel
  • May 7, Churchill Downs – AMERICA ALIVE, 01 c., American Change — Alive With Hope (WON WOODFORD RESERVE TURF CLASSIC-G1)
  • May 6, Churchill Downs – SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike — Daily Special (WON LOUISVILLE BREEDERS’ CUP HANDICAP-G2)
  • May 2, Churchill Downs – WIND SURF, 02 f., Lil’s Lad — Skirt the Wind
  • April 28, Keeneland – ALUMNI HALL, 99 c., A.P. Indy — Private Status (WON BEN ALI HANDICAP-G3)
  • April 17, Newbury Race Course – RESTORATION, 02 c., Zafonic — Restless Mixa
  • April 16, Keeneland – GOLD MASK, 01 c., Seeking the Gold – Leo’s Gypsy Dancer
  • April 16, Tampa Bay Downs – MINE ALONE, 01 f.,Belong to Me – Roberto’s Gal
  • April 15, Keeneland – TRANSEPT, 01 c., Pulpit – Waviness
  • April 9, Keeneland – ALUMNI HALL, 99 c., A.P Indy – Private Status
  • April 9, Oaklawn Park – SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike – Daily Special (3rd Apple Blossom Handicap-G1)
  • April 9, Tampa Bay Downs – SHOOT OUT, 02 g., Dove Hunt – Special Power (3rd Dayton Andrews Dodge Sophmomore Turf Stakes)
  • April 4, Tampa Bay Downs – TROOPING THE COLOR, 02 c., Dixie Union – Runup the Colors
  • April 3, Tampa Bay Downs – CUMMERBUND, 00 c., Dixieland Band – Sally’ Affair
  • April 3, Sam Houston Race Park – SECURITY CODE, 02 c., Valid Expectations – Excess Loot
  • March 22, Tampa Bay Downs – POSSESS, 01 c., Belong to Me – Serengeti Day
  • March 19, Fair Grounds – AMERICA ALIVE, 01 c., American Chance – Alive with Hope (3rd Mervin H. Muniz Jr. Memorial Handicap)
  • March 18, Tampa Bay Downs – SILVER SHIELD, 00 g., Silver Deputy – Dactylic
  • March 17, Tampa Bay Downs – CUMMERBUND, 00 g., Dixieland Band – Sally’s Affair
  • March 15, Tampa Bay Downs – TROOPING THE COLOR, 02 c., Dixie Union – Runup the Colors
  • March 12, Tampa Bay Downs – SHOOT OUT, 02 g., Dove Hunt – Special Power
  • March 9, Oaklawn Park – PRIVATE GIFT, 02 f., Unbridled – Private Status
  • March 1, Tampa Bay Downs – POSSESS (GB), 01 c., Belong to Me – Serengeti Day
  • February 26, Tampa Bay Downs – CUMMERBUND, 00 c., Dixieland Band – Sally’s Affair
  • February 24, Tampa Bay Downs – SILVER SHIELD, 00 g., Silver Deputy – Dactylic
  • February 20, Tampa Bay Downs – MINE ALONE, 01 f., Belong to Me – Roberto’s Gal
  • February 20, Fair Grounds – ONEOFACAT, 01 f., Deputy Minister – Beware of the Cat (3rd Chou Croute Handicap)
  • February 19, Fair Grounds – SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike – Daily Special (WON BAYOU BREEDERS’ CUP HANDICAP-G3)
  • February 17, Tampa Bay Downs – PARADE BAND, 01 g., Belong to Me – Post Parade
  • February 12, Fair Grounds – ALUMNI HALL, 99 c., A.P. Indy – Private Status (3rd Mineshaft H.-G3)
  • February 4, Tampa Bay – CUMMERBUND, 00 c., Dixieland Band – Sally’s Affair
  • February 1, Lingfield – STAY CLOSE, 02 g., Belong to Me – Cymbala
  • January 30, Fair Grounds – INSIDE LANE, 01 g., Parade Ground – Indy Go Go
  • January 30, Fair Grounds – SOUL SEARCH, 02 f., A.P. Indy – Solar Colony
  • January 29, Fair Grounds – STRAW HAT, 02 c., Dixie Union – Grass Skirt
  • January 22, Sam Houston – ALUMNI HALL, 99 c., A.P. Indy – Private Status (WON MAXXAM GOLD CUP HANDICAP)
  • January 22, Fair Grounds – SHADOW CAST, 01 f., Smart Strike – Daily Special (WON TRULY BOUND HANDICAP)
  • January 15, Fair Grounds – NO THEATRICS, 02 c., Theatrical – Golden Thatch
  • January 15, Fair Grounds – AMERICA ALIVE, 01 c., American Chance – Alive with Hope (WON COLONEL E.R. BRADLEY HANDICAP)
  • January 14, Wolverhampton – STAY CLOSE, 02 g., Belong to Me – Cymbala
  • January 13, Fair Grounds – PRIVATE GIFT, 02 f., Unbridled – Private Status
  • January 10, Fair Grounds — NEW HAVEN HARBOR, 02 c., Boston Harbor – Alive with Hope
  • January 7, Fair Grounds — STRAW HAT, 02 c., Dixie Union – Grass Skirt

Comments are closed.


©2010-2014 Lane's End. All Rights Reserved