Lane’s End (and Partners) Racing Stable Wins and Stakes Placings In 2006

  • December 18, Calder Race Course – STRIKING TOMISUE, 04 F., Smart Strike-Avenging Tomisue
  • December 8, Wooodbine – SAFTEY ZONE, 02 C., King Cugat-Open View
  • November 4, Delaware Park – EASTER EGG, 02 F., Danzig-Sugar Hill Chick
  • November 4, Laurel Race Park – STAY CLOSE (GB), 02 G., Belong to Me-Cymbala
  • October 28, Woodbine – BE ENVIED, 02 F., Lemon Drop Kid-While Rome Burns (3rd River Memories Stakes)
  • October 25, Keeneland – HARMONY JANE, 04 F., Gulch-New Harmony
  • October 22, Woodbine – BOTTIGLIA, 01 F., Miswaki-Ampulla (2nd Rood and Riddle Dowager Stakes)
  • October 21, Woodbine – QUIET ACTION, 04 F., Forest Wildcat-Whispered Wishes (2nd Princess Elizabeth Stakes ) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • October 15, Woodbine – SEASIDE LINKS, 04 C., Street Cry-Miami Vacation (2nd Cup and Saucer Stakes) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • October 14 Woodbine – LEGAL MOVE, 04 C., Bold Executive-Charity County (WON BULL PAGE STAKES) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • October 14, Retama Park – UPSTREAM, 03 C., Open Forum-Top Paddler (3rd Texas Horse Racing Hall of Fame Stakes)
  • October 14, Retama Park- DOWN HOME BOY, 03 C., Valid Expectations-A.P. Princess (2nd Watson MacManus Memorial Stakes)
  • October 8, Keeneland – SOUL SEARCH, 02 F., A.P. Indy-Solar Colony (2nd Juddmonte Spinster Stakes-G1)
  • October 7, Keeneland – STUDENT COUNCIL, 02 C., Kingmambo-Class Kris
  • October 5, Woodbine – BE ENVIED, 02 F., Lemon Drop Kid-While Rome Burns
  • September 24, Woodbine – BREAK EVEN, 04 C., Belong to Me-Weekend Gold (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 24, Delaware Park – SAFETY NET, 03 F., A.P. Indy-Vegas Prospector
  • September 24, Turfway Park – SAVE BIG MONEY, 03 C., Storm Cat-Tomisue’s Delight
  • September 22, Laurel Park – TATTLETALE, 03 F., Quiet American-Buzzovertomyhouse
  • September 20, Turfway Park – ASPIRING, 04 F., Seeking the Gold-Lassie’s Legacy
  • September 16, Remington Park – DOWN HOME BOY, 03 C., Valid Expectations-A.P. Princess
  • September 15, Woodbine – JUST A BLUFF, 02 C., Pine Bluff-Snubs
  • September 11, Delaware Park – DEBBIE GOT EVEN, 04 F., Stephen Got Even-Lady Esther
  • September 10, Woodbine – SPRUNG, 04 C., Grand Slam-Springhurst (WON NATALMA STAKES-G3) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 10, Woodbine – QUIET ACTION, 04 F., Forest Wildcat-Whispered Wishes (2nd Natalma Stakes-G3) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 10, Turfway Park – SOUL SEARCH, 02 F., A.P. Indy-Solar Colony
  • September 10, Woodbine – CAPTAIN CUGAT, 04 C., King Cugat-Watch Rachel (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 10, Delaware Park – BRILLIANT, 03 C., War Chant-Fairest (WON KENT BREEDERS’ CUP STAKES-G3)
  • September 9, Turfway Park – ALUMNI HALL, 99 H., A.P. Indy-Private Status (3rd Turfway Park Fall Championship Stakes-G3)
  • September 6, Turfway Park – STUDENT COUNCIL, 02 C., Kingmambo-Class Kris
  • September 4, Woodbine – LEGAL MOVE, 04 C., Bold Executive-Charity Country (WON SIMCOE STAKES) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 4, Woodbine – SIMPLY STYLISH, 04 F., Stormy Atlantic-Ruby Shoes (2nd Muskoka Stakes) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 4, Delaware Park – TROOPING THE COLOR, 02 C., Bold Executive-Charity Country
  • September 2, Woodbine – FUNNY TUNE, 04 F., Dove Hunt-Ticklish
  • August 29, Delaware Park – VOODOO PRIESTESS, 03 F., King Cugat-Murfreesboro
  • August 28, Woodbine – CHARGE ME, 03 C., Storm Creek-Dance for Free
  • August 25, Saratoga – SOUL SEARCH, 03 C., A.P. Indy-Solar Colony (3rd Personal Ensign Stakes-G1)
  • August 25, Woodbine – APPROVAL RATING, 04 C., Lemon Drop Kid-Classic Approval (WOODFORD RACING)
  • August 13, Woodbine – CHAPLAIN, 04 C., Touch Gold-Inspirational (WOODFORD RACING)
  • August 12, Finger Lakes – CODE BOOK, 03 F., Giant’s Causeway-Secret Status
  • August 10, Saratoga – LEO’S PEGASUS, 03 F., Fusaichi Pegasus-Leo’s Lucky Lady
  • August 6, Saratoga – MAXINE’S HYMN, 03 F., Seeking the Gold-Battle Hymn
  • August 3, Ellis Park – ESTHER’S BIG BAND, 03 F., Dixieland Band-Lady Esther
  • July 30, Woodbine – QUIET ACTION, 04 F., Forest Wildcat-Whispered Wishes (WOODFORD RACING)
  • July 22, Delaware Park – VOODOO PRIESTESS, 03 F., King Cugat-Murfreesboro
  • July 16, Woodbine – APPROVAL RATING, 04 C., Lemon Drop Kid-Classic (WOODFORD RACING)
  • July 15, Colonial Downs – SEASIDE RETREAT, 03 C., King Cugat-She’s Like Rio (2nd Virginia Derby-G2)
  • July 15, Lingfield – ROYAL OATH, 03 C., Kingmambo-Sherkiya
  • July 9, Woodbine – SIMPLY STYLISH, 04 F., Stormy Atlantic-Ruby Shoes (WOODFORD RACING)
  • July 9, Belmont Park – CROSSWORD, 03 C., A.P. Indy-Mumbo Jumbo (3rd Lexington S.-G3)
  • July 7, Belmont Park – LUXEMBOURG, 03 C., Wild Rush-Fashion Editor (2nd Ziggy’s Boy S.)
  • June 29, Lone Star Park – LADY SOCIAL, 03 F., Valid Expectations-Dawn’s Black
  • June 25, Woodbine – SEASIDE RETREAT, 03 C., King Cugat-She’s Like Rio (WON CHARLEY BARLEY STAKES)
  • June 10, Woodbine – SEASIDE LINKS, 04 C., Street Cry-Miami Vacation
  • June 9, Haydock – ROYAL OATH, 03 C., Kingmambo-Sherkiya
  • June 7, Churchill Downs – STUDENT COUNCIL, 02 C., Kingmambo-Class Kris
  • June 4, Charles Town – DANCE CLUB, 03 F., Montbrook-Legwork
  • June 3, Chantilly – ABUNDANCE, 02 F., Anabaa-Gorgeous
  • May 29, Churchill Downs – CROSSWORD, 03 R., A.P. Indy-Mumbo Jumbo
  • May 29, Churchill Downs – QUEST STAR, 99 H., Broad Brush-Tinaca (3rd Louisville Handicap-G3)
  • May 24, Churchill Downs – SOUL SEARCH, 02 F., A.P. Indy-Solar Colony
  • May 22, Deleware Park – MIXED MESSAGE, 01 G., Gulch-Pledge the Fifth
  • May 22, Woodbine – ALUMNI HALL, 99 H., A.P. Indy-Private Status (2nd Eclipse Stakes-G3)
  • May 20, Churchill Downs – BRILLIANT, 03 F., War Chant-Fairest
  • May 14, Churchill Downs – MAXINE’S HYMN, 03 F., Seeking the Gold-Battle Hymn
  • May 13, Lone Star Park – UPSTREAM, 03 C., Open Forum-Top Paddler (WON TEXAS STALLION STAKES)
  • May 4, River Downs – CARD TRICK, 02 G., Forestry-Vegas Prospector
  • May 3, Churchill Downs – QUEST STAR, 99 H., Broad Brush-Tinaca
  • April 29, Churchill Downs – BRILLIANT, 03 C., War Chant-Fairest
  • April 27, Keeneland – ALUMNI HALL, 99 H., A.P. Indy-Private Status (2nd Ben Ali Stakes-G3)
  • April 22, Newbury – FORGERY, 02 G., Dr. Devious-Memory Green
  • April 22, Tampa Bay Downs – INSIDE LANE, 01 G., Parade Ground-Indy Go Go
  • April 20, Keeneland – COZT ASIDE, 03 C., Cozzene-West Sider
  • April 16, Lone Star Park – TWEED SUIT, 03 C., Valid Expectations-Calico Skirt
  • April 10, Tampa Bay Downs – SAFETY NET, 03 F., A.P. Indy-Vegas Prospector
  • April 3, Tampa Bay Downs – MIXED MESSAGE, 01 G., Gulch-Pledge the Fifth
  • April 2, Woodbine – BALLADO DANCER, 03 C., Outflanker-Saint La Petit
  • April 1, Laurel Park – SUMMER CRUISE, 03 F., Vicar-Rebbot (3rd Smart Halo Stakes)
  • March 25, Turfway Park – SEASIDE RETREAT, 03 C., King Cugat-Shes Like Rio (2nd Lane’s End Stakes-G2)
  • March 18, Oaklawn Park – CROSSWORD, 03 R., A.P. Indy-Mumbo Jumbo
  • February 19, Oaklawn Park – FULL FLAVOR, 03 F., Smart Strike-Double Smooth
  • February 18, Sam Houston – UPSTREAM, 03 C., Open Forum-Top Paddler (3rd Jim’s Orbit Stakes)
  • February 16, Tampa Bay Downs – SHOOT OUT, 02 G., Dove Hunt-Special Power
  • February 5, Oaklawn Park – MUSIC SCHOOL, 03 C., A.P. Indy-Delta Music
  • January 8, Tampa Bay Downs – FULL FLAVOR, 03 F., Smart Strike-Double Smooth
  • January 7, Louisiana Downs – ALUMNI HALL, 03 F., Vicar-Reboot (3rd New Orleans Handicap-G2)
  • January 7, Tampa Bay Downs – AUTO PILOT, 01 C., Kingmambo-Gear
  • January 2, Tampa Bay Downs – ANDIAMO, 01 G., Rubiano-SkatGirl
  • January 1, Tampa Bay Downs – SUMMER CRUISE, 03 F., Vicar-Reboot

Comments are closed.


©2010-2014 Lane's End. All Rights Reserved