Lane’s End (and Partners) Racing Stable Wins and Stakes Placings In 2007

  • December 24, Fair Grounds – CROSSWORD, 03 R., A.P. Indy – Mumbo Jumbo
  • December 23, Fair Grounds – HIGHEST CLASS, 05 F., Mineshaft – Classic Approval
  • December 16, Sam Houston – SURFBOARD, 05 F., Valid Expectations – Top Peddler
  • December 15, Fair Grounds – SAVE BIG MONEY, 03 C., Storm Cat – Tomisue’s Delight (3rd Buddy Diliberto Memorial H.)
  • December 13, Sam Houston – GROOMSMAN, 05 C., Valid Expectations – Bridal Tea
  • December 8, Tampa Bay Downs – NICKEL CANDY, 04 F., Silver Deputy – Sugar Hill Chick
  • December 7, Delta Downs – TURF WAR, 05 C., Dixie Union – Grass Skirt (WON BOYD GAMING’S DELTA JACKPOT-G3) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • December 6, Woodbine – CHAPLAIN, 04 C., Touch Gold – Insperational (WOODFORD RACING)
  • December 2, Fair Grounds – HONOR GUARD, 04 G., Kingmambo – Battle Hymn
  • December 1, Fair Grounds – CROSSWORD, 03 R., A.P. Indy – Mumbo Jumbo (2nd Tenacious S.)
  • December 1, Sam Houston – FUNNY TUNE, 04 F., Dove Hunt – Ticklish (2nd San Jacinto S.)
  • November 30, Woodbine – CHAPLAIN, 04 C., Touch Gold – Insperational (WOODFORD RACING)
  • November 28, Woodbine – BONANZA, 05 C., Jump Start – Explore the Gold
  • November 24, Churchill Downs – HIGHEST CLASS, 05 F., Mineshaft – Classic Approval
  • November 24, Woodbine – BRIARWOOD CIRCLE, 05 C., Smart Strike – Fleet Road (2nd Display S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • November 23, Sam Houston – GROOMSMAN, 05 C., Valid Expectations – Bridal Tea
  • November 18, Woodbine – MARKET GAIN, 04 C., Pure Prize – Melisma (WOODFORD RACING)
  • November 16, Churchill Downs – SHIP’S PIANO, 05 C., Storm Boot – Strictly Ballroom
  • November 15, Churchill Downs – WISCONSIN LADY , 05 F., Stephen Got Even – Tomisue’s Pleasure
  • November 10, Churchill Downs – SAVE BIG MONEY, 03 C., Storm Cat – Tomisue’s Delight
  • November 10, Churchill Downs – MAMBO IN SEATTLE, 05 C., Kingmambo – Weekend in Seattle
  • November 9, Woodbine – SEASIDE LINKS, 04 G., Street Cry – Miami Vacation (WOODFORD RACING)
  • November 2, Woodbine – MINER’S CLAIM, 05 C., Mineshaft – Sapphire n’ Silk
  • October 19, Woodbine – SAIL CLOTH, 04 F., Mizzen Mast – Regal N Ready
  • October 14, Woodbine – MINER’S CLAIM, 05 C., Mineshaft – Sapphire n’ Silk
  • October 13, Retama Park – NAMESAKE, 05 C., Valid Expectations – Keepthename (2nd My Dandy Texas Stallion S.)
  • October 11, Retama Park – CLEVER TIP, 04 C., Dove Hunt – Clever Act
  • October 3, The Meadowlands – STRIKING TOMISUE, 04 F., Smart Strike – Avenging Tomisue
  • September 30, Fort Erie – JUST A BLUFF, 02 C., Pine Bluff – Snubbs
  • September 27, Woodbine – DAWN RAID, 05 F., Vindication – Ember Sunshine (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 23, Delaware Park – MUSIC SCHOOL, 03 C., A.P. Indy – Delta Music
  • September 22, Louisiana Downs – GRASSHOPPER, 04 C., Dixie Union – Grass Skirt (2nd Super Derby-G2)
  • September 22, Laurel Park – STAY CLOSE (GB), 02 G., Belong to Me – Cymbala (WON JOHN D. SCHAPIRO MEMORIAL BREEDERS’ CUP H.)
  • September 16, Woodbine – BRIARWOOD CIRCLE, 05 C., Smart Strike – Fleet Road (2nd Summer S.-G3) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 15, Woodbine – TURF WAR, 05 C., Dixie Union – Grass Skirt (WON SWYNFORD S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 9, Belmont Park – ENGLISH COLONY (GB), 04 C., Rock of Gibraltar – Jemima (WON LIGHTS AND MUSIC S.)
  • September 9, Woodbine – NITE IN ROME, 05 F., Harlan’s Holiday – Ascot Wedding (2nd Natalma S.-G3)
  • September 7, Turfway Park – SAVE BIG MONEY, 03 C., Storm Cat – Tomisue’s Delight
  • September 4, Delaware Park – GIFT BOX, 04 C., Valid Expectations – Gold Charmer
  • September 3, Ellis Park – SPY STORY, 04 C., Dynaformer – Spy Novel
  • September 1, Woodbine – SPRUNG, 04 F., Grand Slam – Springhurst (2nd Ontario Colleen S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • August 26, Woodbine – BRIARWOOD CIRCLE, 05 C., Smart Strike – Fleet Road (WOODFORD RACING)
  • August 24, Saratoga – GRASSHOPPER, 04 C., Dixie Union – Grass Skirt (2nd Travers Stakes-G1)
  • August 24, Saratoga – SOUL SEARCH, 02 M., A.P. Indy – Solar Colony (3rd Marriot Courtyard S.)
  • August 18, Woodbine – TURF WAR, 05 C., Dixie Union – Grass Skirt (WOODFORD RACING)
  • August 18, Woodbine – SIMPLY STYLISH, 04 F., Stormy Atlantic – Ruby Shoes (WOODFORD RACING)
  • August 16, Woodbine – DAWN RAID, 05 F., Vindication – Ember Sunshine (WOODFORD RACING)
  • August 11, Fort Erie – BEEFY ROCKS TWIST, 04 C., Valid Expectations – Alaskan Tide
  • August 9, Saratoga – ENGLISH COLONY (GB), 04 C., Rock of Gibraltar – Jemima
  • August 8, Saratoga – CROSSWORD, 03 R., A.P. Indy-Mumbo Jumbo
  • July 5, Saratoga – SMART BUNNY, 04 F., Smart Strike – Beach Bunny
  • July 3, Ellis Park – SPY STORY, 04 C., Dynaformer – Spy Novel
  • July 30, Saratoga – GRASSHOPPER, 04 C., Dixie Union – Grass Skirt
  • July 30, Saratoga – LEO’S PEGASUS, 03 F., Fushaichi Pegasus – Leo’s Lucky Lady (3rd Banshee Breeze S.)
  • July 29, Lone Star Park – SOAR ABOVE, 05 C., Valid Expectations – White Wing
  • July 28, Arlington Park – ASPIRING, 04 F., Seeking the Gold – Lassie’s Legacy (3rd Sweetest Chant S.)
  • July 27, Saratoga – LADY ATTACK, 04 F., Mutakddim – She’s a Slewpy (2nd Lake George S.-G3)
  • July 22, Woodbine – BE ENVIED, 02 M., Lemon Drop Kid – While Rome Burns (3rd Ontario Matron S.)
  • July 21, Woodbine – BRIARWOOD CIRCLE, 05 C., Smart Strike – Fleet Road (WOODFORD RACING)
  • July 21, Lone Star Park – CLEVER TIP, 04 C., Dove Hunt – Clever Act
  • July 14, Woodbine – NITE IN ROME, 05 F., Harlan’s Holiday – Ascot Wedding
  • July 13, Lone Star Park – SHARP MOVE, 05 C., Valid Expectations – Charlie Fepp
  • July 8, Woodbine – QUIET ACTION, 04 F., Forest Wildcat – Whispered Wishes (WON ONTARIO DAMSEL S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • July 8, Belmont Park – ENGLISH COLONY (GB), 04 C., Rock of Gibraltar – Jemima (WON INSIDE THE BELTWAY S.)
  • July 7, Woodbine – CERTAIN CIRCLES, 03 C., King Cugat – Daily Special
  • July 5, Churchill Downs – HONOR GUARD, 04 G., Kingmambo – Battley Hymn
  • June 30, Churchill Downs – SMART BUNNY, 04 F., Smart Strike – Beach Bunny
  • June 30, Churchill Downs – BRILLIANT, 03 C., War Chant – Fairest (2nd Firecracker H.-G2)
  • June 30, Woodbine – LEGAL MOVE, 04 C., Bold Executive – Charity Country (WON ACHIEVEMANET S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • June 30, Prairie Meadows – PATRIOT ACT, 02 H., A.P. Indy-Classic Value (3rd Prairie Meadows Cornhusker Breeders’ Cup H.-G2)
  • June 30, Churchill Downs – LEO’S PEGASUS, 03 F., Fushaichi Pegasus – Leo’s Lucky Lady
  • June 27, Churchill Downs – SAVE BIG MONEY, 03 C., Storm Cat – Tomisue’s Delight
  • June 27, Woodbine – CORAL BEACH, 03 F., A.P. Indy – Seebe
  • June 23, Churchill Downs – LADY ATTACK, 04 F., Mutakddim – She’s a Slewpy
  • June 20, Royal Ascot – ROYAL OATH, 03 C., Kingmambo – Sherkiya
  • June 16, Woodbine – SPRUNG, 04 F., Grand Slam – Springhurst (WOODFORD RACING)
  • June 15, Woodbine – CERTAIN CIRCLES, 03 C., King Cugat – Daily Special
  • June 13, Woodbine – LEGAL MOVE, 04 C., Bold Executive – Charity Country (WON BOLD RUCKUS S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • June 10, Woodbine – SILKY SMOOTH, 04 F., Mr. Greeley – Sapphire n’ Silk (WON ALYWOW S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • June 10, Woodbine – QUIET ACTION, 04 F., Forest Wildcat – Whispered Wishes (2nd Alywow S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • June 10, Woodbine – APPROVAL RATING, 04 C., Lemon Drop Kid – Classic Approval (WON VICTORIA PARK S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • June 10, Churchill Downs – GRASSHOPPER, 04 C., Dixie Union – Grass Skirt
  • June 9, Monmouth Park – CABBAGE KEY, 04 F., A.P. Indy-Mayville’s Magic (2nd Little Silver S.)
  • June 9, Lone Star Park – NAMESAKE, 05 C., Valid Expectations-Keepthename (WON TTA SALES FUTURITY)
  • June 2, Prairie Meadows – PATRIOT ACT, 02 H., A.P. Indy-Classic Value (WON JIM RASMUSSEN S.)
  • June 2, Delaware Park – STAY CLOSE (GB), 02 G., Belong to Me – Cymbala
  • June 2, Churchill Downs – LADY ATTACK, 04 F., Mutakddim – She’s a Slewpy
  • June 2, Woodbine – BALLADO DANCER, 03 G., Outflanker – Saint La Petit
  • May 26, Churchill Downs – BEST YEARS, 03 C., Pulpit – Alive with Hope
  • May 25, Lone Star Park – GROOMSMAN, 05 C., Valid Expectations – Bridal Tea
  • May 19, Woodbine – APPROVAL RATING, 04 C., Lemon Drop Kid – Classic Approval (2nd Marine S.-G3) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • May 12, Woodbine – SPIN MOVE, 05 F., Mutakddim – Body Moves (WOODFORD RACING)
  • May 12, Pimlico – CABBAGE KEY, 04 F., A.P. Indy – Mayville’s Magic (3rd Hilltop S.)
  • May 11, Woodbine – SAIL CLOTH, 04 F., Mizzen Mast – Regal N Ready
  • May 6, Woodbine – QUIET ACTION, 04 F., Forest Wildcat – Whispered Wishes (2nd Fury S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • May 5, Churchill Downs – BRILLIANT, 03 C., War Chant – Fairest (2nd Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S.-G1)
  • May 4, Churchill Downs – STUDENT COUNCIL, 02 C., Kingmambo – Class Kris (3rd Alysheba S.-G3)
  • April 28, Pimlico – STAY CLOSE (GB), 02 G., Belong to Me – Cymbala (WON HENRY S. CLARK S.)
  • April 28, Delaware Park – SUMMER CRUISE, 03 F., Vicar – Reboot (3rd Sweet and Sassy S.)
  • April 22, Woodbine – SILKY SMOOTH, 04 F., Mr. Greeley – Sapphire n’ Silk (2nd Star Shoot S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • April 21, Woodbine – CHAPLAIN, 04 C., Touch Gold – Inspirational (WOODFORD RACING)
  • April 18, Keeneland – PYRAMID LOVE, 03 F., Fusaichi Pegasus – Pyramid Lake (2nd Doubledogdare S.-G3)
  • April 15, Tampa Bay Downs – CREOLE BEAT, 03 C., Maria’s Mon – Jazz Fan
  • April 15, Tampa Bay Downs – EVEN PAR, 04 C., Valid Expectations – Charlie Fepp
  • April 15, Keeneland – SAVE BIG MONEY, 03 C., Storm Cat – Tomisue’s Delight
  • April 8, Woodbine – SILKY SMOOTH, 04 F., Mr. Greely – Sapphire n’ Silk (WOODFORD RACING)
  • March 28, Gulfstream Park – ENGLISH COLONY (GB), 04 C., Rock of Gibraltar – Jemima
  • March 24, Turfway Park – ASPIRING, 04 F., Seeking the Gold – Lassie’s Legacy (3rd Bourbonette Breeders’ Cup S.-G3)
  • March 18, Tampa Bay Downs – CABBAGE KEY, 04 F., A.P. Indy – Mayville’s Magic
  • March 17, Tampa Bay Downs – STAY CLOSE (GB), 02 G., Belong To Me – Cymbala
  • March 16, Tampa Bay Downs – CREOLE BEAT, 02 C., Maria’s Mon – Jazz Fan
  • March 10, Fair Grounds – PATRIOT ACT, 02 H., A.P.INDY – Classic Value (2nd New Orleans Handicap-G2)
  • March 9, Oaklawn Park – STUDENT COUNCIL, 02 H., Kingmambo – Class Kris (2nd Razorback Breeders’ Cup Handicap-G3)
  • March 8, Fair Grounds – DRESS UNIFORM, 04 F., Red Ransom – Style Setter
  • February 25, Tampa Bay Downs – CABBAGE KEY, 04 F., A.P. Indy-Mayville’s Magic
  • February 17, Aqueduct – ASPIRING, 04 F., Seeking the Gold-Lassie’s Legacy (2nd Dearly Precious S.)
  • February 10, Fair Grounds – PATRIOT ACT, 02 H., A.P. Indy-Classic Value (2nd Mineshaft S.-G3)
  • February 3, Tampa Bay Downs – SUMMER CRUISE, 03 F., Vicar-Reboot (WON MANATEE S.)
  • January 27, Sam Houston – STUDENT COUNCIL, 02 H., Kingmambo-Class Kris (WON MAXXAM GOLD CUP H.)
  • January 20, Tampa Bay Downs – CABBAGE KEY, 04 F., A.P. Indy-Mayville’s Magic
  • January 19, Fair Grounds – CROSSWORD, 03 R., A.P. Indy-Mumbo Jumbo
  • January 12, Tampa Bay Downs – STAY CLOSE (GB), 02 G., Belong to Me-Cymbala
  • January 12, Fair Grounds – COZT ASIDE, 03 C., Cozzene-West Sider
  • January 8, Fair Grounds – BEST YEARS, 03 C., Pulpit-Alive with Hope
  • January 7, Gulfstream Park – SANIBEL, 04 F., Ecton Park-Summer Storm (WOODFORD RACING)
  • January 6, Tampa Bay Downs – SUMMER CRUISE, 03 F., Vicar-Reboot (WON MINARET S.)
  • January 6, Fair Grounds – PATRIOT ACT, 02 H., A.P. Indy-Classic Value (3rd Louisiana Breeders’ Cup H.)
  • January 4, Fair Grounds – STUDENT COUNCIL, 02 H., Kingmambo-Class Kris

Comments are closed.


©2010-2014 Lane's End. All Rights Reserved