Lane’s End (and Partners) Racing Stable Wins and Stakes Placings In 2009

  • December 6, Woodbine – POOL PLAY, 05 C., Silver Deputy – Zuri Ridge (3rd Valedictory S.)
  • December 5, Sam Houston – VALID CODE, 06 F., Valid Expectations – Charlie Fepp (WON YELLOW ROSE S.)
  • November 15, Woodbine – SPECTACLE, 06 F., Posse – Nine Trumpets (WOODFORD RACING)
  • November 15, Charles Town – NEVER MINED, 06 C., Mineshaft – Navarra
  • November 14, Woodbine – POOL PLAY, 05 C., Silver Deputy – Zuri Ridge (3rd Autumn S.)
  • November 8, Woodbine – BRICKYARD CROSSING, 05 C., A.P. Indy – Jenny Lake (WOODFORD RACING)
  • October 27, Meadowlands – STRIKEWHILEITSHOT, 06 C., Smart Strike – Whalah
  • October 21, Woodbine – NAVAL STRIKE, 05 C., Smart Strike – Now Dance (WOODFORD RACING)
  • October 14, Woodbine – SANIBEL, 04 F., Ecton Park – Summer Storm
  • October 12, Woodbine – LEGAL REVIEW, 07 C., Bold Executive – Lazylou Café (WON BULL PAGE S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • October 11, Remington Park – VALID CODE, 06 F., Valid Expectations – Charlie Fepp
  • October 9, Belmont Park – CHRIS GOT EVEN, 05 C., Stephen Got Even – Tomisue’s Dancer
  • October 4, Woodbine – POOL PLAY, 05 C., Silver Deputy – Zuri Ridge (WON DURHAM CUP S.-G3)
  • October 3, Delaware Park – SKY RIDE, 06 F., Dixie Union – Open View
  • September 21, Delaware Park – WATCH TOWER, 06 G., Valid Expectations – Tivli
  • September 21, Delaware Park – SEA CURRENT, 05 G., Seeking the Gold – Pretty Dutch
  • September 19, Remington Park – VALID CODE, 06 F., Valid Expectations – Charlie Fepp
  • September 17, Woodbine – ARMORED, 05 C., Malibu Moon – Arm Charm (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 14, Delaware Park – JUST RIGHT, 06 C., Pleasantly Perfect – Slewvera
  • September 12, Woodbine – BATTLE ROYAL, 07 C., Saint Liam – Queen Marge
  • September 9, Woodbine – BRICKYARD CROSSING, 05 H., A.P. Indy – Jenny Lake (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 7, Woodbine – SOUND OF THUNDER, 07 F., Stephen Got Even – Flashy Thunder (WON MUSKOKA S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • September 2, Delaware Park – INSIDER TIP, 06 C., El Prado – Quick Tip
  • August 31, Saratoga – STRIKING TOMISUE, , 04 F., Smart Strike – Avenging Tomisue (3rd Mollie Wilmot S.)
  • August 31, Delaware Park – WATCH TOWER, 06 G., Valid Expectations – Tivli
  • August 29, Woodbine – POOL PLAY, 05 C., Silver Deputy – Silver Ridge
  • August 25, Delaware Park – JAM SESSION, 06 G., City Zip – Dixie Linedancer
  • August 22, Delaware Park – ATOMIC FORCE, 06 G., Dynaformer – Cosmic Wish
  • August 9, Woodbine – LEGAL REVIEW, 07 C., Bold Executive – Lazy Lou Café (WOODFORD RACING)
  • August 8, Woodbine – CLOSING SPEED, 06 F., Cherokee Run – Indira (2nd Duchess S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • July 25, Delaware Park – TASTY TEMPTATION, 06 F., Medaglia d’Oro – Parisia (WON WONDER WHERE S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • July 19, Delaware Park – COFFEE CAKE, 05 G., Empire Maker – Java
  • July 19, Delaware Park – SOFT MUSIC, 06 F., Action This Day – Fivetwentyone
  • July 12, Woodbine – GALLANT, 06 C., Aptitude – Quintessa (WON PRINCE OF WALES S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • July 12, Woodbine – NOTICIN’ YOU, 07 F., Mr. Greeley – Ontheqt (2nd Shady Well S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • July 11, Woodbine – COFFEE BAR, 06 C., Mineshaft – Java (2nd Toronto Cup S.)
  • July 4, Woodbine – CATCH AIR, 05 C., Langfuhr – Cymbala
  • June 17, Belmont Park – TODD GOT EVEN, 05 C., Stephen Got Even – Tomisue’s Gold
  • June 12, Churchill Downs – SEA GULL, 06 F., Mineshaft – Exclusive Bird
  • June 7, Woodbine – TASTY TEMPTATION, 06 F., Medaglia d’Oro – Parisia (2nd Woodbine Oaks) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • June 8, Woodbine – NOTICIN’ YOU, 07 F., Mr. Greeley – Ontheqt (WOODFORD RACING)
  • May 31, Woodbine – GALLANT, 06 C., Aptitude – Quintessa
  • May 30, Belmont – WARM SHOWER, 06 F., Dynaformer – Caught in the Rain (2nd Sands Point S.-G2)
  • May 29, Lone Star Park – GULF SQUALL, 06 F., Black Minnaloushe – Swift Creek
  • May 29, Woodbine – CLOSING SPEED, 06 F., Cherokee Run – Indira
  • May 23, Churchill Downs – TIZSILK, 05 G., Tiznow – Silky Finish
  • May 20, Belmont – PINCKNEY HILL, 06 C., A. P. Indy – Jemima
  • May 9, Belmont Park – IMPERIAL COUNCIL, 06 C., Empire Maker – Jaramar Rain (2nd Peter Pan S.-G2)
  • May 8, Woodbine – HOME IN TWO, 05 G., Came Home – Green Noble (WOODFORD RACING)
  • May 7, Churchill Downs – SHRYOCK, 05 G., Dynaformer – Catnip
  • May 2, Woodbine – ACTIVE DUTY, 06 G., Deputy Commander – Punch Bowl (3rd Queenston S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • April 28, Churchill Downs – SET POINT, 05 F., Langfuhr – Royal Box
  • April 25, Woodbine – SHAFTED, 06 C., Mineshaft – Twist Afleet (3rd Wando S.) (WOODFORD RACING)
  • April 24, Lone Star Park – BRASS BAND, 05 G., Dixieland Band – Wood Duck
  • April 19, Woodbine – BOCA PASS, 06 G., Johannesburg Boca Beacon (WOODFORD RACING)
  • April 10, Woodbine – CLOSING SPEED, 06 F., Cherokee Run – Indira (WOODFORD RACING)
  • March 7, Aqueduct – IMPERIAL COUNCIL, 06 C., Empire Maker – Jaramar Rain (2nd Gotham S.-G3)
  • March 6, Gulfstream Park – TODD GOT EVEN, 05 C., Stephen Got Even – Tomisue’s Gold
  • February 28, Fair Grounds – DON’T SHOOT, 06 C., City Zip – Dove Cry
  • February 28, Tampa Bay Downs – STRIKING TOMISUE, 04 M., Smart Strike – Avenging Tomisue (WON WAYWARD LASS S.)
  • February 14, Tampa Bay – ROCK CANDY, 06 F., Mineshaft – Party Chatter (WON SUNCOAST S.)
  • February 14, Gulfstream Park – IMPERIAL COUNCIL, 06 C., Empire Maker – Jaramar Rain
  • February 13, Tampa Bay – SPORTS BAR, 06 G., Valid Expectations – Dance Hall Girl
  • February 11, Turfway Park – BANNER DAY, 05 M., A.P. Indy – Gold Streamer
  • February 8, Gulfstream Park – STRIKING TOMISUE, 04 M., Smart Strike – Avenging Tomisue
  • February 8, Fair Grounds – HAND CRAFTED, 06 F., Mineshaft – Classic Value
  • February 7, Fair Grounds – CORRUPT, 04 H., Belong to Me – Taxable Deduction (3rd Fair Grounds H.-G3)
  • February 1, Tampa Bay Downs – BANYAN TREE, 05 F., Came Home – Beach Bunny
  • January 25, Fair Grounds – INSIDER TIP, 06 C., El Prad – Quick Tip
  • January 22, Gulfstream Park – PINCKNEY HILL, 06 C., A.P. Indy – Jemima
  • January 17, Tampa Bay Downs – ROCK CANDY, 06 F., Mineshaft – Party Chatter (WON GASPARILLA S.)
  • January 2, Santa Anita – SHAFTED, 06 C., Mineshaft – Twist Afleet (WOODFORD RACING)
  • January 2, Turfway Park – BANNER DAY, 05 F., A.P. Indy – Gold Streamer

Comments are closed.


©2010-2014 Lane's End. All Rights Reserved